Skip to content

Haven Outdoors

Outdoor Spaces Built Around the Whole Property

Haven Outdoors plans and builds outdoor spaces for homeowners across Ceres and nearby Central Valley communities, bringing pavers, retaining walls, decks, lighting, planting, lawns, and connected landscape construction into one clear plan.

Covered paver patio opening to a finished Haven Outdoors landscape

THE WHOLE PROPERTY IN VIEW

A Better Outdoor Space Starts With One Clear Plan

Haven starts with how you want to use the property, then works through the pieces that will make it useful. Access, grade, drainage, existing features, material choices, planting, lighting, and long-term upkeep all belong in the same conversation.

Wood pergola and paver patio in a finished Haven Outdoors landscape

WHAT HAVEN BUILDS

Outdoor Construction That Works Together

Some projects start with one feature. Others need a full property plan. Haven can connect the work so each part belongs in the finished space.

06

Planting, Lawns & Drainage

Finish the property with the living and practical parts the plan needs.

HOW HAVEN THINKS ABOUT THE WORK

Start With Real Life Outside

The first question is not which material to install. It is how you want the space to work when family is over, whether a deck would create a better place to gather or landscape lighting would keep paths useful after sunset. That use comes first. The design and construction choices follow it.

Talk Through Your Space
  1. 01Plan around how the homeowners want to use the property
  2. 02Account for access, grade, drainage, and existing features
  3. 03Coordinate materials and outdoor features as one system
  4. 04Keep the approved scope and next step easy to follow

Our Process

From the First Walkthrough to the Finished Space

Four straightforward steps take your outdoor project from the first conversation to a finished space.

  1. Start the Conversation

    Tell us what you want to change, how you want to use the space, and what matters most for your property.

  2. Meet On-Site

    We visit your property to discuss the details, take measurements, and understand the conditions.

  3. Review the Plan

    We walk you through a clear scope, materials, and layout built around your home and goals.

  4. Build and Walk Through

    Our crew completes the work, then reviews the finished space with you before we wrap up.

Wood pergola over a Haven Outdoors paver patio

ONE CONNECTED OUTDOOR PLAN

One Contractor. One Plan. Fewer Loose Ends.

A retaining wall can reshape the grade before a paver patio defines where people gather. Planning those connected decisions together gives every part of the finished space a clear job.

Talk Through Your Property

REAL HAVEN PROJECTS

Work Built for Everyday Use Outside

A few examples from Haven’s project library, from connected backyard spaces to practical paths and evening lighting.

Backyard lawn with a curved paver walkway
Backyard walkway & lawn
Paver walkway leading toward a pergola and landscape
Walkway, pergola & landscape
Paver walkway with landscape lighting at night
Paver walkway & lighting

HOMEOWNER STORIES

Outdoor Spaces Worth Talking About

Common Questions

About Haven Outdoors

Clear starting answers. Final recommendations come after Haven understands the property and how you want to use it.

What does Haven Outdoors do?

Haven Outdoors plans and builds paver patios and walkways, retaining walls, decks and pergolas, landscape lighting, planting beds, lawns, drainage improvements, and complete outdoor spaces.

Does Haven only take complete-property projects?

No. A project can start with one clear need, such as a paver patio, walkway, retaining wall, deck, lighting, planting, or lawn work. Haven can also connect several features when the property needs a broader plan.

Where does Haven Outdoors work?

Haven serves homeowners in Ceres, Modesto, Turlock, Manteca, Ripon, and nearby Central Valley communities.

How do I start a project with Haven?

Start by sharing what you want to change and how you want to use the property. Haven can then talk through the site, the likely scope, and the right next step.

Where We Work

Serving the Central Valley

Complete hardscaping, landscaping, and outdoor living projects for homeowners in Ceres and surrounding communities.

YOUR SPACE STARTS WITH A CONVERSATION

Ready to Create Your Personal Haven?

Tell us what is not working outside and what you want the space to become. We will start with the property, your priorities, and a clear conversation about the work.

Get Started